19 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0019/ /
Acct#
009933
Owner
MARTEL ROBERT E/EARLENE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$546,400
Appraisal
$546,400
PID
107051
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$232,700$546,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$232,700$546,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTEL ROBERT E/EARLENE A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT E/EARLENE A MARTEL LIV TRUST
Address19 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$403,000
Book & Page 17725/0703
Sale Date05/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTEL ROBERT E/EARLENE A TRUSTEES$403,00017725/070305/25/2018
ADREANI EARL E/ANNMARIE T$347,00015435/030106/10/2008
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER$00001/000110/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $369,005
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 921 921
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 299 224
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 373 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 299 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
SLBSLAB 921 0
   3,441 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,700$217,200$530,900
2023$343,000$197,400$540,400
2022$343,000$163,600$506,600
2021$274,400$142,800$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,700$217,200$530,900
2023$343,000$197,400$540,400
2022$343,000$163,600$506,600
2021$274,400$142,800$417,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps