27 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0043/B / /
Acct#
009935
Owner
COREY JUDITH E - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,365,000
Appraisal
$1,365,000
PID
107069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,900$594,100$1,365,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,900$594,100$1,365,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREY JUDITH E - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCOREY REVOC LIVING TRUST JUDITH E
Address27 SENTRY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19320/196
Sale Date09/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COREY JUDITH E - TRUSTEE$019320/19609/25/2023
COREY JUDITH E$691,00018062/61209/25/2019
GOLDMAN ROBERT/JACOBA$650,00017607/047711/09/2017
ROBERTSON MARILYN/PATRICK TRUSTEES$013325/025101/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $895,894
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$761,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,259 2,259
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 784 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 152 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,411 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 2,259 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 212 0
   9,125 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$594,100
Appraised Value$594,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$686,800$594,100$1,280,900
2023$711,000$498,000$1,209,000
2022$665,500$428,100$1,093,600
2021$557,900$230,700$788,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$686,800$594,100$1,280,900
2023$711,000$498,000$1,209,000
2022$665,500$428,100$1,093,600
2021$557,900$230,700$788,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps