22 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/M / /
Acct#
001092
Owner
ROE DAVID C/SANDRA R
Assessment
$810,400
Appraisal
$810,400
PID
1071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,400$262,000$810,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,400$262,000$810,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROE DAVID C/SANDRA R
Co-Owner
Address22 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$993,000
Book & Page 19478/480
Sale Date07/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROE DAVID C/SANDRA R$993,00019478/48007/26/2024
CONDON RANDY L/PRISCILLA A TRUSTEES$019209/64702/11/2023
CONDON RANDY L/PRISCILLA A$127,50014234/092809/17/2004
COSTANZO ANTOINETTA A/FRANCIS M$013478/011009/12/2003
COSTANZO ANTONIETTA A$013239/030607/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $645,231
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,156 2,156
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,096 1,096
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 396 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 664 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,552 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$262,000
Appraised Value$262,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,300$262,000$767,300
2023$523,200$240,200$763,400
2022$481,500$240,200$721,700
2021$404,100$202,700$606,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,300$262,000$767,300
2023$523,200$240,200$763,400
2022$481,500$240,200$721,700
2021$404,100$202,700$606,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps