2 BEACH STREET #9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BEACH STREET #9
Mblu
0024/ 0044/ 0009/ /
Acct#
009950
Owner
MSEA PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$662,200
Appraisal
$662,200
PID
107138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$448,400$662,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$448,400$662,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMSEA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 BRANDY LN
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$660,000
Book & Page 19411/900
Sale Date03/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MSEA PROPERTIES LLC$660,00019411/90003/29/2024
BYRNE ERIN E$490,00018692/72006/03/2021
LAWRENCE INVESTMENT HOLDING LLC$312,50016250/065601/20/2012
ATLANTIC HOUSE AT YORK BEACH$014922/053208/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,115
Replacement Cost: $245,764
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:4
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,115 1,115
   1,115 1,115

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$448,400
Appraised Value$448,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  91.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$398,600$612,400
2023$454,400$43,300$497,700
2022$452,200$43,300$495,500
2021$365,200$41,100$406,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$398,600$612,400
2023$454,400$43,300$497,700
2022$452,200$43,300$495,500
2021$365,200$41,100$406,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps