2 BEACH STREET #10
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BEACH STREET #10
Mblu
0024/ 0044/ 0010/ /
Acct#
009951
Owner
DIETRICH DANIELLE M - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$582,300
Appraisal
$582,300
PID
107139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$392,300$582,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$392,300$582,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETRICH DANIELLE M - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDIETRICH TRUST DANIELLE M
Address16878 FULL SALE WAY
NOKOMIS, FL 34285
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 19504/621
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIETRICH DANIELLE M - TRUSTEE$420,00019504/62109/03/2024
OVALLE ERIN E/JOSEPHINE A$361,50018692/69806/03/2021
LAWRENCE INVESTMENT HOLDING LLC$312,50016250/065601/20/2012
ATLANTIC HOUSE AT YORK BEACH$014922/053208/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $216,968
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:4
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$392,300
Appraised Value$392,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  135.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,000$348,700$538,700
2023$312,700$43,300$356,000
2022$309,500$43,300$352,800
2021$290,400$41,100$331,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,000$348,700$538,700
2023$312,700$43,300$356,000
2022$309,500$43,300$352,800
2021$290,400$41,100$331,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps