2 BEACH STREET #11
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BEACH STREET #11
Mblu
0024/ 0044/ 0011/ /
Acct#
009952
Owner
SOUTHERN MAINE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$577,000
Appraisal
$577,000
PID
107140
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$392,300$577,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$392,300$577,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHERN MAINE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address378 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 19176/780
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOUTHERN MAINE HOLDINGS LLC$500,00019176/78012/27/2022
ROSCOMMON ROOM LLC$430,00018703/10806/09/2021
LAWRENCE INVESTMENT HOLDING LLC$312,50016250/065601/20/2012
ATLANTIC HOUSE AT YORK BEACH$014922/053208/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost: $210,078
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:4
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 923 923
   923 923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$392,300
Appraised Value$392,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  127.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$348,700$533,400
2023$390,300$43,300$433,600
2022$387,300$43,300$430,600
2021$313,000$41,100$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$348,700$533,400
2023$390,300$43,300$433,600
2022$387,300$43,300$430,600
2021$313,000$41,100$354,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps