278 LONG SANDS ROAD #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
278 LONG SANDS ROAD #2
Mblu
0038/ 0004/ 0002/ /
Acct#
009959
Owner
MORREALE CHARLES A/PATRICIA M
Assessment
$914,000
Appraisal
$914,000
PID
107147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$334,100$914,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$334,100$914,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORREALE CHARLES A/PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address278 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19271/714
Sale Date07/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORREALE CHARLES A/PATRICIA M$019271/71407/12/2023
MORREALE CHARLES A/PATRICIA M$451,16716192/028110/27/2011
DLJ CORP$625,00012045/028410/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $623,723
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   5,112 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$334,100
Appraised Value$334,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$3,2001
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$36,9001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  270.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,600$334,100$824,700
2023$531,900$157,000$688,900
2022$495,900$128,500$624,400
2021$404,400$122,400$526,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,600$334,100$824,700
2023$531,900$157,000$688,900
2022$495,900$128,500$624,400
2021$404,400$122,400$526,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps