5 TREE TOPS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TREE TOPS LANE
Mblu
0001/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
009963
Owner
MILIOTI EILEEN R/JAMES J
Assessment
$1,505,000
Appraisal
$1,505,000
PID
107168
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$942,000$563,000$1,505,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$942,000$563,000$1,505,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILIOTI EILEEN R/JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address5 TREE TOPS LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$446,900
Book & Page 15300/0930
Sale Date11/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILIOTI EILEEN R/JAMES J$446,90015300/093011/13/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,632
Replacement Cost: $1,052,230
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$926,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,396 2,396
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 588 588
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 720 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 446 0
PTOPATIO 444 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,808 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   8,906 3,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
SAUSAUNA/AV16.00 S.F.$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Land$563,000
Appraised Value$563,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$864,600$563,000$1,427,600
2023$864,600$441,000$1,305,600
2022$796,500$441,000$1,237,500
2021$708,300$431,600$1,139,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$864,600$563,000$1,427,600
2023$864,600$441,000$1,305,600
2022$796,500$441,000$1,237,500
2021$708,300$431,600$1,139,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps