7 OLD QUARRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OLD QUARRY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0135/C / /
Acct#
009965
Owner
ESLINGER JAMES R
Assessment
$483,300
Appraisal
$483,300
PID
107189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$138,300$483,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$138,300$483,300

Owner of Record
OwnerESLINGER JAMES R
Co-OwnerSTEVENS CRYSTAL L
Address1B GORDON CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17970/221
Sale Date06/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESLINGER JAMES R$017970/22106/10/2019
PATCO CONSTRUCTION INC$62,00017850/79711/27/2018
CLARKE CARLA A$00001/000110/12/2011
CLARKE JOHN J/CARLA A$7,0003058/008603/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $365,784
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,588 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,200$138,300$428,500
2023$293,200$77,800$371,000
2022$295,500$82,100$377,600
2021$249,400$77,400$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,200$138,300$428,500
2023$293,200$77,800$371,000
2022$295,500$82,100$377,600
2021$249,400$77,400$326,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps