2 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0070/C / /
Acct#
001093
Owner
LAWTON EDWARD/KIRSTIN
Assessment
$797,400
Appraisal
$797,400
PID
1072
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$366,700$797,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$366,700$797,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWTON EDWARD/KIRSTIN
Co-Owner
Address34 TIDEWATER FARM
GREENLAND, NH 03840
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 17006/0597
Sale Date04/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWTON EDWARD/KIRSTIN$350,00017006/059704/24/2015
MURRAY WAYNE T/PATRICIA A$122,0005193/005309/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $561,307
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,160 2,160
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
SLBSLAB 528 0
   3,800 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  342.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,100$342,300$739,400
2023$397,100$309,700$706,800
2022$364,300$256,700$621,000
2021$306,000$224,100$530,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,100$342,300$739,400
2023$397,100$309,700$706,800
2022$364,300$256,700$621,000
2021$306,000$224,100$530,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps