1 AUTUMN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 AUTUMN TRAIL
Mblu
0034/ 0007/C / /
Acct#
009968
Owner
MITCHELL ROBERT N III
Assessment
$1,104,000
Appraisal
$1,104,000
PID
107210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$874,200$229,800$1,104,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$874,200$229,800$1,104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL ROBERT N III
Co-OwnerWOODFIN JENNIFER A
Address1 AUTUMN TRL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$631,000
Book & Page 17091/0493
Sale Date09/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL ROBERT N III$631,00017091/049309/03/2015
HASELTINE MATTHEW H/ELISSA F$159,00015434/064206/06/2008
SCOTT MINETA JEAN$014759/056602/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $918,374
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$808,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,774 1,774
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 584 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 392 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 614 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   5,920 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$229,800
Appraised Value$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  676.00 S.F.$64,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$738,600$229,800$968,400
2023$738,600$148,500$887,100
2022$711,600$130,800$842,400
2021$601,400$130,800$732,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$738,600$229,800$968,400
2023$738,600$148,500$887,100
2022$711,600$130,800$842,400
2021$601,400$130,800$732,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps