9 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0009/ /
Acct#
009971
Owner
CHAMBERLIN REVOC TRUST STEVEN D
Assessment
$717,600
Appraisal
$717,600
PID
107232
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$232,700$717,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$232,700$717,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLIN REVOC TRUST STEVEN D
Co-OwnerCARNEY REVOC TRUST JOAN F
Address9 ORIN LN #9
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$775,509
Book & Page 19381/454
Sale Date01/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERLIN REVOC TRUST STEVEN D$775,50919381/45401/24/2024
AMEND JOYCE P/JOSEPH P$504,50015458/068307/18/2008
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC$00001/000103/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $559,373
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 865 865
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 460 345
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 339 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 460 0
PTOPATIO 140 0
SLBSLAB 1,204 0
   4,672 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,100$217,200$710,300
2023$520,800$197,400$718,200
2022$520,800$163,600$684,400
2021$416,800$142,800$559,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,100$217,200$710,300
2023$520,800$197,400$718,200
2022$520,800$163,600$684,400
2021$416,800$142,800$559,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps