YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 ORIN LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0011/ /
Acct#
009972
Owner
HADDAD CHRISTINE NAZALEE
Assessment
$717,300
Appraisal
$717,300
PID
107233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$484,600
$232,700
$717,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$484,600
$232,700
$717,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HADDAD CHRISTINE NAZALEE
Co-Owner
Address
11 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19645/183
Sale Date
02/28/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HADDAD CHRISTINE NAZALEE
$0
19645/183
02/28/2025
HADDAD DONALD R/CHRISTINE
$387,275
15559/0683
02/06/2009
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC
$0
0001/0001
03/27/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
2,414
Replacement Cost:
$559,000
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$475,200
Stories:
2
Grade
B-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
2
Total Rooms:
5
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
23
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
23
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
1,204
1,204
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
865
865
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
460
345
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
339
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
460
0
PTO
PATIO
96
0
SLB
SLAB
1,204
0
4,628
2,414
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.61
Frontage
Land
$232,700
Appraised Value
$232,700
Total
2024
$492,800
$217,200
$710,000
2023
$520,400
$197,400
$717,800
2022
$520,400
$163,600
$684,000
2021
$416,500
$142,800
$559,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$492,800
$217,200
$710,000
2023
$520,400
$197,400
$717,800
2022
$520,400
$163,600
$684,000
2021
$416,500
$142,800
$559,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2018
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
2018
31
VET OS
$6,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps