2 RAY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RAY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0056/C / /
Acct#
009977
Owner
BOILARD ROBERT/LIZABETH
Assessment
$957,000
Appraisal
$957,000
PID
107272
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,100$336,900$957,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,100$336,900$957,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOILARD ROBERT/LIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address9 MARILYN DR
WILBRAHAM, MA 01905
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 19132/638
Sale Date10/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOILARD ROBERT/LIZABETH$875,00019132/63810/06/2022
ASTURIAN GROUP INC$019132/63609/22/2022
SILVER WILLIAM T SR/KAREN S$019132/63409/22/2022
ASTURIAN GROUP INC$850,00018797/9609/08/2021
SILVER WILLIAM T SR/KAREN S$645,00018313/94107/21/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $651,725
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,160 2,160
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
SLBSLAB 528 0
   3,768 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$336,900
Appraised Value$336,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,400$299,500$876,900
2023$583,400$312,000$895,400
2022$542,500$312,000$854,500
2021$459,900$266,200$726,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,400$299,500$876,900
2023$583,400$312,000$895,400
2022$542,500$312,000$854,500
2021$459,900$266,200$726,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps