317 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0070/B / /
Acct#
001094
Owner
MULHALL DAWN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$567,800
Appraisal
$567,800
PID
1073
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$359,100$567,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$359,100$567,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMULHALL DAWN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPASSANO FAMILY TRUST
Address27 ROLF DR
DANBURY, CT 06810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18990/4
Sale Date03/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULHALL DAWN M TRUSTEE$018990/403/17/2022
PASSANO ALFRED O JR/JILL A$112,0009694/020109/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $273,253
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 627 627
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 627 627
CRLBSMT CRAWL 627 0
   1,881 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  21.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$335,200$508,900
2023$173,700$303,300$477,000
2022$173,200$251,400$424,600
2021$148,600$219,500$368,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$335,200$508,900
2023$173,700$303,300$477,000
2022$173,200$251,400$424,600
2021$148,600$219,500$368,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps