764 US ROUTE 1 #9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
764 US ROUTE 1 #9
Mblu
0094/ 0016/V 0009/ /
Acct#
010011
Owner
LEDGEWOOD PARK LLC
Assessment
$348,600
Appraisal
$348,600
PID
107360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$93,500$348,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$93,500$348,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDGEWOOD PARK LLC
Co-Owner
Address764 US ROUTE 1 STE 11
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15320/0504
Sale Date09/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEDGEWOOD PARK LLC$015320/050409/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $296,685
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeB-
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:3
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:9
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces18
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,411 1,411
   1,411 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$93,500
Appraised Value$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,200$93,500$334,700
2023$193,800$37,800$231,600
2022$193,800$37,800$231,600
2021$208,700$37,800$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,200$93,500$334,700
2023$193,800$37,800$231,600
2022$193,800$37,800$231,600
2021$208,700$37,800$246,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps