31 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0040/A / /
Acct#
010013
Owner
ROGERS - TRUSTEES ROBERT P/SUSAN E
Assessment
$822,000
Appraisal
$822,000
PID
107362
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$574,600$822,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$574,600$822,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS - TRUSTEES ROBERT P/SUSAN E
Co-OwnerROGERS FAMILY NOMINEE TRUST
Address60 RALEIGH TAVERN LN
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19525/1
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS - TRUSTEES ROBERT P/SUSAN E$019525/108/08/2024
ROGERS ROBERT/SUSAN$345,00016803/000404/15/2014
ROSENTHAL JOSHUA W$250,00015475/093808/14/2008
CATYB ALLEY/LAURA$015455/086107/14/2008
CATYB ALLEY/LAURA$540,00015042/043010/26/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $334,365
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 396 0
SLBSLAB 616 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 130 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   2,674 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$574,600
Appraised Value$574,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,400$678,400$899,800
2023$238,900$351,100$590,000
2022$219,800$351,100$570,900
2021$189,100$307,300$496,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,400$678,400$899,800
2023$238,900$351,100$590,000
2022$219,800$351,100$570,900
2021$189,100$307,300$496,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps