9 LUCAS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LUCAS FARM ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0012/E / /
Acct#
010015
Owner
9 LUCAS FARM NEC LLC
Assessment
$340,500
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
107371
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$338,900$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$338,900$340,500

Owner of Record
Owner9 LUCAS FARM NEC LLC
Co-Owner
Address118 PORTSMOUTH AVE STE B1A
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 19773/937
Sale Date10/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
9 LUCAS FARM NEC LLC$265,00019773/93710/28/2025
BOTAISH MARK/MICHELE$150,00017818/41410/03/2018
MCCARTHY JOSEPH$147,90017446/065403/30/2017
LUCAS STEPHANIE/JANIS B$017236/062805/11/2016
LUCAS STEPHANIE/RONALD A$015462/034307/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES ACLNDV MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$338,900
Appraised Value$338,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,600$310,600$312,200
2023$1,600$264,800$266,400
2022$1,000$264,800$265,800
2021$1,000$176,600$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,600$310,600$312,200
2023$1,600$264,800$266,400
2022$1,000$264,800$265,800
2021$1,000$176,600$177,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps