8 LUCAS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LUCAS FARM ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0012/H / /
Acct#
010018
Owner
BUONAIUTO MATTHEW J/LAURA L
Assessment
$906,000
Appraisal
$906,000
PID
107374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$367,400$906,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$367,400$906,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUONAIUTO MATTHEW J/LAURA L
Co-Owner
Address8 LUCAS FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 17439/0883
Sale Date03/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUONAIUTO MATTHEW J/LAURA L$135,00017439/088303/13/2017
CURRIER BRYANT$015462/034907/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $572,941
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 918 918
CRLBSMT CRAWL 110 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 266 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
PTOPATIO 132 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 918 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
   6,048 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Land$367,400
Appraised Value$367,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,600$336,800$789,400
2023$457,400$287,100$744,500
2022$462,200$287,100$749,300
2021$390,100$191,400$581,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,600$336,800$789,400
2023$457,400$287,100$744,500
2022$462,200$287,100$749,300
2021$390,100$191,400$581,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps