4 LUCAS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LUCAS FARM ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0012/J / /
Acct#
010020
Owner
PIZZI ROBERT/SHERI
Assessment
$769,000
Appraisal
$769,000
PID
107376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$343,200$769,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$343,200$769,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPIZZI ROBERT/SHERI
Co-Owner
Address21 CABOT RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 19123/403
Sale Date09/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIZZI ROBERT/SHERI$675,00019123/40309/29/2022
ARBOCH KATHLEEN A$130,00017174/012801/15/2016
CURRIER CHRISTINE$015462/035307/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $457,813
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,308 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$343,200
Appraised Value$343,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,200$314,600$668,800
2023$331,500$268,200$599,700
2022$335,000$268,200$603,200
2021$283,000$178,800$461,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,200$314,600$668,800
2023$331,500$268,200$599,700
2022$335,000$268,200$603,200
2021$283,000$178,800$461,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps