16 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0025/A / /
Acct#
010025
Owner
OBRIEN KEVIN D/DONNA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$479,900
Appraisal
$479,900
PID
107393
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$374,300$479,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$374,300$479,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN KEVIN D/DONNA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOBRIEN FAMILY TRUST
Address4 ESSEX ST
AMESBURY, MA 01913
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18434/76
Sale Date10/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN KEVIN D/DONNA M TRUSTEES$018434/7610/24/2020
OBRIEN KEVIN D/DONNA M$270,00017558/043909/08/2017
SEITH NANCY L$221,00017320/070609/12/2016
SMALL PATRICIA ANN$180,00015494/087509/19/2008
GILBERT JAMES G$742,00013574/033710/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $147,260
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
SLBSLAB 360 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   896 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$374,300$459,600
2023$85,300$293,200$378,500
2022$79,800$293,200$373,000
2021$66,700$286,900$353,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$374,300$459,600
2023$85,300$293,200$378,500
2022$79,800$293,200$373,000
2021$66,700$286,900$353,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps