142 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
010032
Owner
LEIGHTON VIRGINIA P TRUST
Assessment
$240,200
Appraisal
$240,200
PID
107410
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$149,500$240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$149,500$240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIGHTON VIRGINIA P TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressC/O KATHERINE ASHLEY
117 LONG SANDS RD UNIT C-1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1585/0428
Sale Date02/21/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEIGHTON VIRGINIA P TRUST$01585/042802/21/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$149,500
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  1962.00 S.F.$88,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,700$149,500$240,200
2023$90,700$149,500$240,200
2022$89,700$149,500$239,200
2021$82,300$149,500$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,700$149,500$240,200
2023$90,700$149,500$240,200
2022$89,700$149,500$239,200
2021$82,300$149,500$231,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps