2 MCKENNA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MCKENNA COURT
Mblu
0094/ 0075/H / /
Acct#
010033
Owner
NOWELL MAXINE L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$508,100
Appraisal
$508,100
PID
107411
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$276,300$508,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$276,300$508,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL MAXINE L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLAWRENCE C MCKENNA REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 221
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15877/0857
Sale Date04/09/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWELL MAXINE L TRUSTEE$015877/085704/09/2010
MCKENNA LAWRENCE C$015289/042810/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $269,791
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$276,300
Appraised Value$276,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDAFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,900$253,300$394,200
2023$140,900$215,800$356,700
2022$140,900$227,700$368,600
2021$144,100$151,800$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,900$253,300$394,200
2023$140,900$215,800$356,700
2022$140,900$227,700$368,600
2021$144,100$151,800$295,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201831VET OS$6,000
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps