24 WANAQUE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WANAQUE ROAD
Mblu
0018/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
010034
Owner
OREILLY THOMAS C/ANNE J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,276,600
Appraisal
$1,276,600
PID
107412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$924,500$1,276,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$924,500$1,276,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOREILLY THOMAS C/ANNE J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHOMAS/ANNE OREILLY REV TRUSTS
Address588 SPINNAKER DR
MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15508/0624
Sale Date10/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OREILLY THOMAS C/ANNE J TRUSTEES$015508/062410/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $192,198
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
   960 480
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $207,956
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
CRLBSMT CRAWL 572 0
   1,144 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$924,500
Appraised Value$924,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$924,500$1,248,900
2023$324,400$575,300$899,700
2022$298,400$513,600$812,000
2021$250,200$493,100$743,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$924,500$1,248,900
2023$324,400$575,300$899,700
2022$298,400$513,600$812,000
2021$250,200$493,100$743,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps