20 MAIN STREET #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MAIN STREET #A
Mblu
0023/ 0014/ 000A/ /
Acct#
010038
Owner
PRIMES STEPHEN J/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
107416
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$284,300$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$284,300$454,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIMES STEPHEN J/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address10 BAILEY DR
ROCHESTER, NH 03868
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15878/0989
Sale Date01/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRIMES STEPHEN J/ELIZABETH$015878/098901/13/2010
PRIMES JOHN J/STEPHEN J$349,50011678/027705/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $240,026
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces4
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 752 752
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 432 324
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
SLBSLAB 48 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,096 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$284,300
Appraised Value$284,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$252,700$409,700
2023$220,400$156,000$376,400
2022$220,400$156,000$376,400
2021$209,900$133,100$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$252,700$409,700
2023$220,400$156,000$376,400
2022$220,400$156,000$376,400
2021$209,900$133,100$343,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps