3 TIMBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TIMBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/Q / /
Acct#
010040
Owner
SCHOFF JEREMY M/MEAGHAN J
Assessment
$576,700
Appraisal
$576,700
PID
107418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$159,200$576,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$159,200$576,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFF JEREMY M/MEAGHAN J
Co-Owner
Address3 TIMBER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16308/0795
Sale Date04/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFF JEREMY M/MEAGHAN J$016308/079504/23/2012
SCHOFF JEREMY M$015864/060905/12/2010
SCHOFF JEREMY M/KENNETH F$015689/003907/21/2009
SCHOFF JEREMY M$015538/044512/29/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $436,238
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
PTOPATIO 190 0
STPSTOOP 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   3,450 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$159,200
Appraised Value$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BARNBARN  336.00 S.F.$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,700$159,200$531,900
2023$372,700$132,600$505,300
2022$342,000$132,600$474,600
2021$305,300$125,000$430,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,700$159,200$531,900
2023$372,700$132,600$505,300
2022$342,000$132,600$474,600
2021$305,300$125,000$430,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps