6 DAVIS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DAVIS DRIVE
Mblu
0040/ 0023/C 0001/ /
Acct#
010042
Owner
SKINNER LAWRENCE W
Assessment
$753,200
Appraisal
$753,200
PID
107420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$340,300$753,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$340,300$753,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSKINNER LAWRENCE W
Co-OwnerGORDON KATHLEEN M
Address52 MAQUAN ST
PEMBROKE, MA 02359
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17368/0324
Sale Date11/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SKINNER LAWRENCE W$017368/032411/15/2016
SKINNER LAWRENCE W$293,50016194/038210/28/2011
MORREALE CHARLES A/PATRICIA M$281,60015544/064901/13/2009
DAVIS PETER F$015498/087609/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $469,164
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
PTOPATIO 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 116 0
   3,242 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Land$340,300
Appraised Value$340,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$340,300$703,100
2023$419,800$159,700$579,500
2022$419,800$128,900$548,700
2021$399,700$123,300$523,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$340,300$703,100
2023$419,800$159,700$579,500
2022$419,800$128,900$548,700
2021$399,700$123,300$523,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps