7 DAVIS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DAVIS DRIVE
Mblu
0040/ 0023/C 0002/ /
Acct#
010043
Owner
OWENS TYLER S/KRISTINA L
Assessment
$556,900
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
107421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$340,300$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$340,300$556,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS TYLER S/KRISTINA L
Co-Owner
Address111 TOWNE ST APT 1411
STAMFORD, CT 06902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18165/853
Sale Date01/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWENS TYLER S/KRISTINA L$018165/85301/30/2020
SHERMAN CHRISTINE O/ROBERT T$281,50016945/013012/22/2014
SMITH JUDITH I$281,00015768/051911/24/2009
DAVIS PETER F$015498/087609/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $254,862
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 428 0
   2,500 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Land$340,300
Appraised Value$340,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,300$340,300$564,600
2023$241,200$159,700$400,900
2022$241,200$128,900$370,100
2021$229,600$123,300$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,300$340,300$564,600
2023$241,200$159,700$400,900
2022$241,200$128,900$370,100
2021$229,600$123,300$352,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps