110 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0032/F / /
Acct#
010044
Owner
MARQUIS TYLER J
Assessment
$586,200
Appraisal
$586,200
PID
107422
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$185,500$586,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$185,500$586,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUIS TYLER J
Co-Owner
Address110 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18682/134
Sale Date05/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARQUIS TYLER J$018682/13405/20/2021
MARQUIS TYLER$129,00017729/036106/04/2018
BURZON ANDREA M TRUSTEE$1,00017021/095605/18/2015
BURZON ANDREA M TRUSTEE$90,00016325/098705/18/2012
GREENE ROBERT A/DIANE L$016325/098505/07/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost: $426,278
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 792 277
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 648 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,440 0
   4,520 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Frontage
Land$185,500
Appraised Value$185,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,300$143,400$505,700
2023$366,200$143,400$509,600
2022$346,000$143,400$489,400
2021$292,400$134,900$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,300$143,400$505,700
2023$366,200$143,400$509,600
2022$346,000$143,400$489,400
2021$292,400$134,900$427,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps