659 US ROUTE 1 #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
659 US ROUTE 1 #1
Mblu
0091/ 0008/Y 0001/ /
Acct#
010046
Owner
SAVINGS BANK OF MAINE
Assessment
$1,052,200
Appraisal
$1,052,200
PID
107424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,800$442,400$1,052,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,800$442,400$1,052,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVINGS BANK OF MAINE
Co-Owner
AddressATTN ACCOUNTS PAYABLE
PO BOX 310
CAMDEN, ME 04843
Sale Price$1,159,000
Book & Page 15537/0528
Sale Date12/22/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAVINGS BANK OF MAINE$1,159,00015537/052812/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,642
Replacement Cost: $682,270
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Comm Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:3
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:2
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,642 4,642
CANCANOPY 660 0
SLBSLAB 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,510 0
   9,944 4,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Land$442,400
Appraised Value$442,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  19200.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,800$381,700$991,500
2023$390,500$585,300$975,800
2022$407,600$585,300$992,900
2021$407,600$540,300$947,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,800$381,700$991,500
2023$390,500$585,300$975,800
2022$407,600$585,300$992,900
2021$407,600$540,300$947,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps