10 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0010/ /
Acct#
010048
Owner
MALCHON RICHARD H JR
Assessment
$930,000
Appraisal
$930,000
PID
107426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,300$232,700$930,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,300$232,700$930,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALCHON RICHARD H JR
Co-OwnerBEELER MARY SUE
Address1532 COASTAL OAKS DR
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 16725/0432
Sale Date10/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALCHON RICHARD H JR$410,00016725/043210/31/2013
BATES MELVYN E/LILLIAN D$399,00015696/036707/29/2009
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC$00001/000103/04/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $781,419
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,845 1,845
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,845 923
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 42 42
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
SLBSLAB 1,845 0
   6,569 2,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,600$217,200$837,800
2023$616,900$197,400$814,300
2022$616,900$163,600$780,500
2021$494,600$142,800$637,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,600$217,200$837,800
2023$616,900$197,400$814,300
2022$616,900$163,600$780,500
2021$494,600$142,800$637,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps