1132 US ROUTE 1 #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1132 US ROUTE 1 #1
Mblu
0022/ 0013/A 0001/ /
Acct#
010051
Owner
BRIMAR 1132 US ONE LLC
Assessment
$239,600
Appraisal
$239,600
PID
107429
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$18,100$239,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$18,100$239,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIMAR 1132 US ONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address14 WILDERNESS WAY
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$1,162,000
Book & Page 19412/685
Sale Date04/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIMAR 1132 US ONE LLC$1,162,00019412/68504/01/2024
ALL CHICKS LLC$60,00015307/096611/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $257,613
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:1
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:8
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,235 1,235
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,235 0
   2,470 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$18,100
Appraised Value$18,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,500$18,100$230,600
2023$210,400$26,200$236,600
2022$210,400$26,200$236,600
2021$210,400$26,200$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,500$18,100$230,600
2023$210,400$26,200$236,600
2022$210,400$26,200$236,600
2021$210,400$26,200$236,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps