7 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
001096
Owner
RENESON ROBERT/DANIELLE
Assessment
$754,600
Appraisal
$754,600
PID
1075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$611,200$754,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$611,200$754,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRENESON ROBERT/DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address7 KERRY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 17387/0936
Sale Date12/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RENESON ROBERT/DANIELLE$350,00017387/093612/16/2016
CARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J$015231/074610/04/2006
CARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J$015231/074809/12/2002
CARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J$09775/023408/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 808
Replacement Cost: $172,828
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 808 808
CRLBSMT CRAWL 808 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   1,891 808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$611,200
Appraised Value$611,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$692,700$836,100
2023$143,400$440,100$583,500
2022$134,200$440,100$574,300
2021$114,900$385,100$500,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$692,700$836,100
2023$143,400$440,100$583,500
2022$134,200$440,100$574,300
2021$114,900$385,100$500,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps