4 VACATION DRIVE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 VACATION DRIVE #1
Mblu
0086/ 0002/ 0001/ /
Acct#
009503
Owner
STAUBLE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$1,011,700
Appraisal
$1,011,700
PID
107540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,600$344,100$1,011,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,600$344,100$1,011,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUBLE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 SHORT FARM RD
KITTERY PT, ME 03905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18865/477
Sale Date11/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAUBLE REALTY LLC$018865/47711/08/2021
STAUBLE JOSHUA$170,00017957/89605/23/2019
FLEISCHMANN MONICA J$017726/042005/23/2018
FLEISCHMANN ROBERT F$017180/067402/17/2016
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/21/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,980
Replacement Cost: $688,620
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeB-
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,980 4,980
SLBSLAB 4,980 0
   9,960 4,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED560.00 S.F.$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.47
Frontage
Land$344,100
Appraised Value$344,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,900$389,600$978,500
2023$595,000$389,600$984,600
2022$524,600$389,600$914,200
2021$285,800$267,200$553,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,900$389,600$978,500
2023$595,000$389,600$984,600
2022$524,600$389,600$914,200
2021$285,800$267,200$553,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps