129 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0021/B / /
Acct#
009509
Owner
KELLY DIANE M/DANIEL
Assessment
$900,000
Appraisal
$900,000
PID
107581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$385,400$900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$385,400$900,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY DIANE M/DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address129 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 15769/0674
Sale Date11/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY DIANE M/DANIEL$160,00015769/067411/30/2009
PINE HILL ESTATES$770,00014525/089506/13/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,919
Replacement Cost: $583,757
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,919 1,919
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 349 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,919 0
   4,715 1,919

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.83
Frontage
Land$385,400
Appraised Value$385,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,600$385,400$846,000
2023$460,600$279,700$740,300
2022$430,900$279,700$710,600
2021$381,200$217,600$598,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,600$385,400$846,000
2023$460,600$279,700$740,300
2022$430,900$279,700$710,600
2021$381,200$217,600$598,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps