109 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0021/D / /
Acct#
9510
Owner
KERGER PAULA A/JOSEPH C
Assessment
$1,188,400
Appraisal
$1,188,400
PID
107582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,700$363,700$1,188,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,700$363,700$1,188,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKERGER PAULA A/JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address109 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$2,400,000
Book & Page 19800/641
Sale Date12/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERGER PAULA A/JOSEPH C$2,400,00019800/64112/05/2025
WILLIAMS WAYNE B$150,00015868/011805/21/2010
GOLDBERG MARGARET Y G$015724/032509/15/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,443
Replacement Cost: $892,602
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$785,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,039 2,039
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,404 1,404
CRLBSMT CRAWL 163 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 324 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 169 0
PTOPATIO 338 0
SLBSLAB 324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 498 0
   5,931 3,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.43
Frontage
Land$363,700
Appraised Value$363,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  260.00 S.F.$26,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$782,600$363,700$1,146,300
2023$782,600$263,900$1,046,500
2022$700,700$263,900$964,600
2021$584,600$205,400$790,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$782,600$363,700$1,146,300
2023$782,600$263,900$1,046,500
2022$700,700$263,900$964,600
2021$584,600$205,400$790,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps