450 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
450 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
001097
Owner
CARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J
Assessment
$630,000
Appraisal
$630,000
PID
1076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$280,000$630,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$280,000$630,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address450 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7387/0239
Sale Date04/04/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J$07387/023904/04/1995
CARAMIHALIS MICHAEL J/BRIDGET A$20,0004563/007903/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost: $362,753
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 320 240
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 154 154
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 240 120
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 152 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 758 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 398 0
   3,094 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.64
Frontage
Land$280,000
Appraised Value$280,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  612.00 S.F.$27,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$32,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,700$280,000$607,700
2023$327,700$223,300$551,000
2022$272,900$223,300$496,200
2021$234,100$201,000$435,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,700$280,000$607,700
2023$327,700$223,300$551,000
2022$272,900$223,300$496,200
2021$234,100$201,000$435,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps