154 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
010129
Owner
QUALITY SYSTEM EXCELLENCE INC
Assessment
$926,500
Appraisal
$926,500
PID
107621
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,900$255,600$926,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,900$255,600$926,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUALITY SYSTEM EXCELLENCE INC
Co-Owner
Address691 EAST ST
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19030/615
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUALITY SYSTEM EXCELLENCE INC$850,00019030/61505/20/2022
BEASLEY JOHN W/JANET L$019030/61305/20/2022
BEASLEY JOHN W/JANET L/JENNIFER L$017145/91101/13/2020
BEASLEY JOHN W/JANET L$470,00017346/016210/19/2016
MACKINNON JARRET P$016212/056311/18/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $751,975
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,128 1,128
CRLBSMT CRAWL 448 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 956 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 124 0
   5,388 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Land$255,600
Appraised Value$255,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,100$255,600$810,700
2023$555,100$165,200$720,300
2022$555,100$145,500$700,600
2021$461,500$145,500$607,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,100$255,600$810,700
2023$555,100$165,200$720,300
2022$555,100$145,500$700,600
2021$461,500$145,500$607,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps