97 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
010134
Owner
ZIETALA MATTHEW M
Assessment
$711,100
Appraisal
$711,100
PID
107661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,300$197,800$711,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,300$197,800$711,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIETALA MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address97 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 16625/0100
Sale Date06/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZIETALA MATTHEW M$375,00016625/010006/14/2013
HARTSOCK BETH$360,00015914/078708/10/2010
BULLIS ANTHONY$81,00015742/054710/15/2009
ROUSSEAU JON M/CYNTHIA M$012331/003911/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $544,273
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 980 980
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 180 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 980 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 980 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   5,018 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Land$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,300$197,800$626,100
2023$428,300$146,500$574,800
2022$426,100$146,500$572,600
2021$357,000$131,900$488,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,300$197,800$626,100
2023$428,300$146,500$574,800
2022$426,100$146,500$572,600
2021$357,000$131,900$488,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps