27 TABERNACLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 TABERNACLE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0064/A / /
Acct#
001098
Owner
LAUZE DENNIS P/KATHY M
Assessment
$578,100
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
1077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$467,400$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$467,400$578,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUZE DENNIS P/KATHY M
Co-Owner
Address8 BRUNELLE DR
RUTLAND, MA 01543
Sale Price$255,300
Book & Page 17645/0185
Sale Date01/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAUZE DENNIS P/KATHY M$255,30017645/018501/12/2018
LEAHY CHRIS/MICHELE$229,00014874/005906/19/2006
CARBERG DONALD R$19,0002164/068612/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 456
Replacement Cost: $149,640
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 456 456
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   492 456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$467,400
Appraised Value$467,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,000$350,600$441,600
2023$78,700$210,300$289,000
2022$74,700$222,000$296,700
2021$74,700$212,200$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,000$350,600$441,600
2023$78,700$210,300$289,000
2022$74,700$222,000$296,700
2021$74,700$212,200$286,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps