3 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0001/K / /
Acct#
010145
Owner
SMITH KATHERINE L
Assessment
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
107720
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$159,100$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$159,100$505,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KATHERINE L
Co-Owner
Address3 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19023/676
Sale Date05/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH KATHERINE L$019023/67605/05/2022
OWENS KARTA$018617/42901/25/2021
SMITH KATHERINE$018617/42301/25/2021
SMITH CALEB M/KATHERINE L$291,80015875/097906/04/2010
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$015866/075004/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $392,590
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 828 828
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,100 550
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 519 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 828 0
   3,955 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$159,100
Appraised Value$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,100$159,100$469,200
2023$310,100$132,500$442,600
2022$290,100$132,500$422,600
2021$256,700$134,000$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,100$159,100$469,200
2023$310,100$132,500$442,600
2022$290,100$132,500$422,600
2021$256,700$134,000$390,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps