21 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0021/ /
Acct#
010146
Owner
MAZZARELLA STACY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$570,600
Appraisal
$570,600
PID
107740
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$232,700$570,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$232,700$570,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZARELLA STACY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLORD PARKER J TRUSTEE
Address21 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18920/339
Sale Date12/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAZZARELLA STACY A TRUSTEE$018920/33912/07/2021
LORD WARNER P/CAROL L$307,19615891/022406/29/2010
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER$00001/000103/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,679
Replacement Cost: $383,010
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 923 923
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 299 224
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 375 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 299 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
SLBSLAB 923 0
   3,471 1,679

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$217,200$555,100
2023$356,900$197,400$554,300
2022$356,900$163,600$520,500
2021$301,900$142,800$444,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$217,200$555,100
2023$356,900$197,400$554,300
2022$356,900$163,600$520,500
2021$301,900$142,800$444,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps