23 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0023/ /
Acct#
010158
Owner
GIOTOPOULOS CHRISTOS/MARIA-LAINA
Assessment
$585,000
Appraisal
$585,000
PID
107741
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$232,700$585,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$232,700$585,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOTOPOULOS CHRISTOS/MARIA-LAINA
Co-Owner
Address23 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$310,450
Book & Page 15901/0797
Sale Date07/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIOTOPOULOS CHRISTOS/MARIA-LAINA$310,45015901/079707/16/2010
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER$00001/000103/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $399,309
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 513 513
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 276 207
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 375 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 276 0
PTOPATIO 106 0
SLBSLAB 964 0
   3,474 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,300$217,200$569,500
2023$372,000$197,400$569,400
2022$372,000$163,600$535,600
2021$314,700$142,800$457,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,300$217,200$569,500
2023$372,000$197,400$569,400
2022$372,000$163,600$535,600
2021$314,700$142,800$457,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps