2 MORGAN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MORGAN WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0045/A / /
Acct#
010159
Owner
BEAULIEU - TRUSTEE ANDRE P
Assessment
$1,048,400
Appraisal
$1,048,400
PID
107760
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,700$269,700$1,048,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,700$269,700$1,048,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU - TRUSTEE ANDRE P
Co-OwnerBEAULIEU REVOC LIVING TRUST ANDRE
Address2 MORGAN WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19758/745
Sale Date10/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAULIEU - TRUSTEE ANDRE P$019758/74510/01/2025
BEAULIEU ANDRE P$64,40016406/035608/31/2012
HODURSKI JEANNE W$70,0009141/028511/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $248,749
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
SLBSLAB 884 0
   2,618 884
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $520,793
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
SLBSLAB 1,488 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,676 2,256
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $39,714
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
SLBSLAB 576 0
   1,152 576
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $40,587
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
SLBSLAB 576 0
   1,152 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0109
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Land$269,700
Appraised Value$269,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$740,900$269,700$1,010,600
2023$741,700$205,600$947,300
2022$699,600$205,600$905,200
2021$529,500$205,600$735,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$740,900$269,700$1,010,600
2023$741,700$205,600$947,300
2022$699,600$205,600$905,200
2021$529,500$205,600$735,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps