2 FORT LARAMEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FORT LARAMEE LANE
Mblu
0077/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
010165
Owner
LARAMEE RONALD W
Assessment
$636,700
Appraisal
$636,700
PID
107801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$217,500$636,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$217,500$636,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLARAMEE RONALD W
Co-Owner
Address2 FORT LARAMEE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 16124/0769
Sale Date06/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LARAMEE RONALD W$145,00016124/076906/30/2011
LEWIS JAMES P$015833/086503/23/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $476,415
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,352 1,352
BASFIRST FLOOR 154 154
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,066 0
SLBSLAB 286 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 132 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,210 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$217,500
Appraised Value$217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,800$217,500$566,300
2023$368,600$161,100$529,700
2022$368,600$161,100$529,700
2021$308,100$145,000$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,800$217,500$566,300
2023$368,600$161,100$529,700
2022$368,600$161,100$529,700
2021$308,100$145,000$453,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
202031VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps