108 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/L / /
Acct#
010257
Owner
YADAV ANURADHA
Assessment
$985,200
Appraisal
$985,200
PID
107880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,000$266,200$985,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,000$266,200$985,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYADAV ANURADHA
Co-OwnerVOGG MARC A
Address234 CAUSEWAY ST APT 1207
BOSTON, MA 02114
Sale Price$742,500
Book & Page 18359/844
Sale Date07/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YADAV ANURADHA$742,50018359/84407/20/2020
KELLY RICHARD W$012769/009004/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $841,519
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,014 2,014
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 694 694
CANCANOPY 298 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 786 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,320 0
PTOPATIO 658 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 534 0
   6,304 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Land$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,700$266,200$913,900
2023$647,700$167,300$815,000
2022$611,400$148,300$759,700
2021$508,100$133,100$641,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,700$266,200$913,900
2023$647,700$167,300$815,000
2022$611,400$148,300$759,700
2021$508,100$133,100$641,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps