3 FOX MEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FOX MEADOW LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0060/A / /
Acct#
0089-0060-A
Owner
HEATH - TRUSTEES JOHN W/DORIA M
Assessment
$677,000
Appraisal
$677,000
PID
107940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,100$205,900$677,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,100$205,900$677,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH - TRUSTEES JOHN W/DORIA M
Co-OwnerHEATH FAMILY REVOC TRUST JD
Address3 FOX MEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19622/353
Sale Date03/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEATH - TRUSTEES JOHN W/DORIA M$019622/35303/17/2025
HEATH JOHN W/DORIA M$125,00016603/028205/17/2013
DREW SCOTT C/COURTNEY M$95,00016185/003110/15/2011
RICHIE CATHERINE$016168/064309/21/2011
RICHIE CATHERINE$016079/021602/10/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $413,063
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 288 144
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
SLBSLAB 1,540 0
   4,020 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Frontage
Land$205,900
Appraised Value$205,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  840.00 S.F.$79,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$205,900$612,500
2023$406,600$176,400$583,000
2022$370,100$139,700$509,800
2021$317,600$125,000$442,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$205,900$612,500
2023$406,600$176,400$583,000
2022$370,100$139,700$509,800
2021$317,600$125,000$442,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps