6 CADDYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CADDYS WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
0094-0101
Owner
WHITE DAVID C/JAMIE R
Assessment
$793,500
Appraisal
$793,500
PID
107941
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$349,800$793,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$349,800$793,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE DAVID C/JAMIE R
Co-Owner
Address6 CADDYS WAY

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$153,000
Book & Page 16666/0124
Sale Date07/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE DAVID C/JAMIE R$153,00016666/012407/31/2013
FOGGARTY PATRICE H ET AL$015881/090204/29/2010
FOGGARTY PATRICE H ET AL$015881/089704/29/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $504,155
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 676 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   5,496 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$349,800
Appraised Value$349,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,900$320,600$710,500
2023$389,900$273,300$663,200
2022$389,900$273,300$663,200
2021$325,800$182,200$508,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,900$320,600$710,500
2023$389,900$273,300$663,200
2022$389,900$273,300$663,200
2021$325,800$182,200$508,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps