9 CADDYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CADDYS WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0102/ / /
Acct#
0094-0102
Owner
HOPKINS JR JOHN A/SHARON E
Assessment
$913,600
Appraisal
$913,600
PID
107942
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,600$348,000$913,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,600$348,000$913,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS JR JOHN A/SHARON E
Co-Owner
Address9 CADDYS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19384/669
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOPKINS JR JOHN A/SHARON E$019384/66912/15/2023
HOPKINS SHARON E/JOHN A JR$155,00016852/037107/09/2014
FOGGARTY PATRICE H ET AL$016063/021011/15/2010
FOGGARTY PATRICE H ET AL$015912/007107/29/2010
FOGGARTY PATRICE H ET AL$015881/090005/04/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $608,169
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,016 2,016
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,344 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,016 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   6,466 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$348,000
Appraised Value$348,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,100$319,000$825,100
2023$506,100$271,900$778,000
2022$478,400$271,900$750,300
2021$404,400$181,300$585,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,100$319,000$825,100
2023$506,100$271,900$778,000
2022$478,400$271,900$750,300
2021$404,400$181,300$585,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps