166 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
0099-0004-B
Owner
SAYWARD DENNIS L/CAROLYN M
Assessment
$271,800
Appraisal
$271,800
PID
107960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,400$252,400$271,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,400$252,400$271,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYWARD DENNIS L/CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address166 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16278/0643
Sale Date02/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAYWARD DENNIS L/CAROLYN M$016278/064302/29/2012
SAYWARD DENNIS L$015318/025811/05/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$252,400
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,400$252,400$271,800
2023$19,400$158,600$178,000
2022$10,000$140,600$150,600
2021$10,000$126,200$136,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,400$252,400$271,800
2023$19,400$158,600$178,000
2022$10,000$140,600$150,600
2021$10,000$126,200$136,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps